Dragon House 29: Who Is Your Pick?

Although every mixed martial artist fills their corner of the cage with a fifty-fifty opportunity to walk away with the win, those surrounding the fenced in field of play may offer a different perspective.

As Dragon House MMA, Northern California’s longest tenured fight promotion, approached its upcoming event, Dragon House 29, on July 21, 2018, norcalmixedmartialarts.com sought insight on each match-up from those who plan to spectate, either in-person at the Kezar Pavilion in San Francisco or purchasing the live pay-per-view stream at dragonhousemma.com, this high-octane event by posting polls on NorCal MMA’s Instagram story (@norcalfightmma).

The results of the seven amateur and thirteen professional bouts are in!

Professionals

Trey Williams vs. Ivan Batinich in the middleweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Baesman vs. Mikey Gonzalez in the welterweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Ortega vs. Favian Gutierrez at a catchweight (210-pounds)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamario Mulder vs. Abraham Vaesau in the welterweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Gonzales vs. Federico Vento in the flyweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Olson vs. Samuel Romero in the lightweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Ycaro vs. Diamond Templeton in the featherweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Delliquadri vs. Otgonbaatar Nergui at a catchweight (160-pounds)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ty Costa vs. Christian Espinosa in the bantamweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Kropschot vs. Chamber Sidique in the middleweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gabriel Dolce-Pacheco vs. Frank Farmer in the lightweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Roswell vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj in the welterweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ysidro Gutierrez vs. Brandon Faumui in the lightweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amateurs

Ricky Lopez vs. Ulysses Molina in the bantamweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stacy Moran vs. Edna Martinez in the strawweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samuel James vs. Brandon Chew in the lightweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Guadamuz vs. Kevin Espinoza in the lightweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emilio Bautista vs. David Ortega in the bantamweight division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evan Marshall vs. David Solorzano at a catchweight (150-pounds)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aireon Tavarres vs. Joseph Thurrot in the middleweight division

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply